McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
My Cart (0)  

Citrix 1Y0-301日本語 : Deploying Citrix XenDesktop 7.6 Solutions (1Y0-301日本語版)

1Y0-301日本語

Exam Code: 1Y0-301J

Exam Name: Deploying Citrix XenDesktop 7.6 Solutions (1Y0-301日本語版)

Updated: Sep 24, 2026

Q & A: 112 Questions and Answers

1Y0-301日本語 Free Demo download

PDF Version Demo PC Test Engine Online Test Engine

Already choose to buy "PDF"

Price: $69.99 

About Citrix 1Y0-301日本語 Exam

Outdated dumps are worse than no dumps. Real4test sells only the latest versions and backs that with 365 days of free updates: whenever the Citrix Deploying Citrix XenDesktop 7.6 Solutions (1Y0-301日本語版) exam shifts in 2026, the refreshed 1Y0-301日本語 file lands in your inbox automatically.

Citrix 1Y0-301日本語 Exam Overview:

Certification Vendor:Citrix
Exam Name:Deploying Citrix XenDesktop 7.6 Solutions
Exam Number:1Y0-301
Certificate Validity Period:Retired / legacy exam (topics based on XenDesktop 7.6; modern Citrix exams use role-based codes)
Exam Duration:120 minutes
Real Exam Qty:112
Passing Score:800 (typical scaled score)
Related Certifications:Citrix Certified Professional – Virtualization (CCP-V)
Citrix Certified Associate – Virtualization (CCA-V)
Citrix Certified Expert – Virtualization (CCE-V)
Exam Price:USD 200-300 (varies by location & test delivery partner)
Exam Format:Multiple choice, Scenario based questions, Simulations
Available Languages:English
Sample Questions:Free Download real 1Y0-301日本語 practice test
Exam Way:Onsite at authorized test centers or online proctored delivery (dependent on Citrix testing partner policies at time of exam availability).
Pre Condition:Experience with Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktops concepts, networking, and virtualization infrastructure recommended.
Official Syllabus URL:https://www.citrix.com/training-and-certifications.html

Citrix 1Y0-301日本語 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionObjectives
Topic 1: Configuring Technical Components- Delivery group configuration and policy setup
- Configuring Citrix Studio and site settings
- Machine catalog creation and provisioning
Topic 2: Simulation / Scenario Questions- Hands-on style configuration and troubleshooting scenarios
Topic 3: Pre-installation Considerations- Planning prerequisites and environment requirements
- Networking and security prerequisites
- Database configurations and permissions
Topic 4: Installing Required Technologies- Integrating with Active Directory and infrastructure services
- Configuring Virtual Delivery Agents (VDAs)
- Installing Citrix components and supporting technologies
Topic 5: Testing Configurations- Verifying deployment and connectivity
- Testing user access and session functions

Everything You Wanted to Ask About the Citrix Deploying Citrix XenDesktop 7.6 Solutions (1Y0-301日本語版) Exam

Which domains make up the 1Y0-301日本語 exam?

The Citrix Deploying Citrix XenDesktop 7.6 Solutions (1Y0-301日本語版) exam spans 5 domains, and they are not weighted equally. The top areas are Testing Configurations, Configuring Technical Components, Installing Required Technologies. Budget your study hours to match those weights; the full domain list is in the outline section further up this page.

What is the Citrix Deploying Citrix XenDesktop 7.6 Solutions (1Y0-301日本語版) exam, in plain terms?

The 1Y0-301日本語 exam is Citrix's official certification test, and passing it earns the CCP-V credential at the Associate / Professional (varies by certification path) level. In career terms, it is verified proof of skill — the kind that moves you up the shortlist when your company works with Citrix technologies, or when you apply to one that does. The same track also includes Citrix Certified Associate – Virtualization (CCA-V), Citrix Certified Professional – Virtualization (CCP-V), Citrix Certified Expert – Virtualization (CCE-V), so this exam can anchor a longer certification plan.

What is the 1Y0-301日本語 passing score, and how much is the exam fee?

You pass the Citrix Deploying Citrix XenDesktop 7.6 Solutions (1Y0-301日本語版) exam at 800 (typical scaled score), and each attempt costs USD 200-300 (varies by location & test delivery partner) — fail, and that fee is due again in full for the retake. Treat mock exams as insurance: keep practicing with Real4test until your scores sit comfortably above 800 (typical scaled score) twice in a row, then schedule the real 1Y0-301日本語 exam.

Can I check your 1Y0-301日本語 questions before buying?

Please do. Real4test offers a free demo download for the Citrix Deploying Citrix XenDesktop 7.6 Solutions (1Y0-301日本語版) exam — grab it from the product page or leave your email and we will send it over. Purchases come with 365 days of free updates; after that year, extending the update service costs 50% of the original price in your member zone.

How many questions are in the 1Y0-301日本語 exam and how long does it run?

The Citrix Deploying Citrix XenDesktop 7.6 Solutions (1Y0-301日本語版) exam packs 112 questions into 120 minutes. That ratio leaves almost no room for stalling, so time management is a trained skill, not luck. Our suggestion: rehearse full-length timed sessions in the Real4test engine, learn to park a question and return later, and walk into the 1Y0-301日本語 exam with a pacing plan already rehearsed.

What are the eligibility requirements for the 1Y0-301日本語 exam?

Experience with Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktops concepts, networking, and virtualization infrastructure recommended. Since Citrix revises these rules from time to time, confirm the current prerequisites on the official exam page (https://www.citrix.com/training-and-certifications.html) before booking your Citrix Deploying Citrix XenDesktop 7.6 Solutions (1Y0-301日本語版) exam.

What if I fail — and how fast is delivery?

Delivery is effectively instant: your 1Y0-301日本語 download link is emailed within one minute of payment, with no cap on how many computers you install it on. If the email has not shown up within 2 hours, check spam and contact our 7x24 support — we reply quickly and resend immediately. If you fail the Citrix Deploying Citrix XenDesktop 7.6 Solutions (1Y0-301日本語版) exam itself, the refund policy applies when you took the corresponding exam within 60 days of purchase: submit a scanned enrollment slip and the official Score Report PDF within 2 days after the exam, and the refund is processed within 7 days. Not covered: attempts within 3 days of purchase, exams never actually taken, free materials, and expired orders — and the candidate name must match the payer name. Prefer material over money? Exchange for two free exam products of equal value and keep the update service on your original purchase.

Citrix Deploying Citrix XenDesktop 7.6 Solutions (1Y0-301日本語版) Sample Questions:

Question #1
SIMULATION

CCHWin801 - IR Desktop 1
IP Address: DHCP Assigned
MAC Address: 8e:2b:59:62:34:e6
NOT a member of Active Directory
CCHWin802 - IR Desktop 2
IP Address: DHCP Assigned
MAC Address: 56:5b:b0:38:6a:54
NOT a member of Active Directory
CCHWin803 - IR Desktop 3
IP Address: DHCP Assigned
MAC Address: be:c8:96:6e:89:c9
NOT a member of Active Directory


Question #2

A. Option C
B. Option D
C. Option A
D. Option B


Question #3

A. Option C
B. Option D
C. Option A
D. Option B


Question #4

A. Set-BrokerDesktopPowerActionMetaData
B. Set-BrokerCatalog
C. Set-BrokerDesktopPowerAction
D. Set-BrokerDesktopGroup


Question #5

A. ALLOWSAFEPWD=S
B. includeSSON
C. enable_SSON
D. enable_Kerberos


Solutions:

Question #1
Correct Answer: Only visible for members
Question #2
Correct Answer: A,B
Question #3
Correct Answer: C
Question #4
Correct Answer: D
Question #5
Correct Answer: B

0 Customer ReviewsCustomers Feedback (* Some similar or old comments have been hidden.)

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Why Choose Real4Test Testing Engine
 Quality and ValueReal4Test Practice Exams are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development - no all study materials.
 Tested and ApprovedWe are committed to the process of vendor and third party approvals. We believe professionals and executives alike deserve the confidence of quality coverage these authorizations provide.
 Easy to PassIf you prepare for the exams using our Real4Test testing engine, It is easy to succeed for all certifications in the first attempt. You don't have to deal with all dumps or any free torrent / rapidshare all stuff.
 Try Before BuyReal4Test offers free demo of each product. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy.