McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
My Cart (0)  

Salesforce EX-Con-101 : Salesforce Certified Experience Cloud Consultant

EX-Con-101

Exam Code: EX-Con-101

Exam Name: Salesforce Certified Experience Cloud Consultant

Updated: Jul 01, 2026

Q & A: 187 Questions and Answers

EX-Con-101 Free Demo download

PDF Version Demo PC Test Engine Online Test Engine

Already choose to buy "PDF"

Price: $59.99 

About Salesforce EX-Con-101 Exam

Our EX-Con-101 practice question latest, accurate, valid

Our EX-Con-101 practice questions are based on past real EX-Con-101 exam questions. When you take the exam you will find many real questions are similar with our practice questions. It only takes you 24-36 hours to do our EX-Con-101 questions and remember the key knowledge. You will pass the exam easily. We guarantee all we sold are the latest versions. They are quite accurate and valid. We would not sell rather than sell old versions. We care about our effects of reputation in this area.

Our real exam test (Salesforce Certified Experience Cloud Consultant) types introduce

If you hesitate you can download the EX-Con-101 free demo first. Or you provide the email address we will send you the free demo. Maybe you are ready to buy and not sure which type you should choose. The EX-Con-101 PDF file is convenient for reading and printing. The EX-Con-101 soft file can be downloaded into your mobile phone and computer. It is interactive and interesting for learning. The EX-Con-101 on-line file is the updated version of the soft file. It is more intelligent and pick out the mistakes and request you practice until you are skilled. If you want to know more details please email us.

Our service: Our working time is 7*24, no matter you have any question EX-Con-101 you can contact with us at any time, and we will reply you soon. It is our pleasure to serve you and help you pass the EX-Con-101 exam. We make sure "No Helpful, No Pay" "No Helpful, Full Refund" We have confidence on our products. We keep secret of your information. We will try our best to give you the best service. Don't hesitate, choose me!

Instant Download: Upon successful payment, Our systems will automatically send the product you have purchased to your mailbox by email. (If not received within 12 hours, please contact us. Note: don't forget to check your spam.)

After working many years you find your career is into the bottleneck period, you feel confused. Experts advise you that you should improve yourself and get relate certification EX-Con-101 to stand out. Now EX-Con-101 real braindumps is your good choose. If you get this certification your development will be visible. Since we all know Salesforce is a large company with multi-layered business areas. Once your company has related business about Salesforce you will be the NO.1. Also you can apply for the other big company relating with Salesforce too.

Free Download real EX-Con-101 practice test

Since you determine to get Salesforce certification you find it is difficult. Many people fail the exam EX-Con-101 and the exam cost is quite high. If you can't pass the exam at the first you will pay twice costs. That's terrible. We Real4Test can help you. Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and we guarantee: No Help, No Pay! No help, Full Refund!

Salesforce Certified Experience Cloud Consultant Sample Questions:

1. Get Cloudy Consulting has decidedto set up and create an Experience Cloud site where customers can create service tickets or chat live with agents.
What is the first step the system administrator should take to create the site?

A) Enable Digital Experiences.
B) Update organization-wide settings.
C) Configure the default login.
D) Enable Search EngineOptimization (SEO).


2. The UniversalContainers Experience Cloud admin needs to move a site from one production org to another production org that it is not directly connected to.
What is the recommended choice for moving the site from one org to the other?

A) Deployment via Metadata API
B) Lightning Bolt Export and Installation
C) Deployment via Change Set
D) Publication via Experience Builder


3. Ursa Major Solar would like its Experience Cloud site's guest users to benefit from the suggestions that come from autocomplete on search terms.
How should the administrator configure this?

A) In Salesforce Setup, type "support settings" in the quickfind box. Under the Autocomplete header, select the objects to appear in autocomplete for guest users.
B) In the Hero component property editor, open the Search Results section and click desired objects to appear in autocomplete. Select "publicly available".
C) In the Search component property editor, open the Autocomplete section and click desired objects to appear in autocomplete. Select "publicly available".
D) Use the Developer Console to add code to allow for autocomplete functionality.


4. Universal Containers (UC) has a B2C customer department that uses person accounts to track and manage all B2C customers. UC has set up a B2C site using Salesforce Experience Cloud. The VP of B2C business wants to enable self-registration on the portal so customers can create their own user accounts.
What should the Experience Cloud consultant at UC recommend so that the new users self-registering on the B2C site are captured as person accounts in Salesforce?

A) Use the standard self-registration configuration under Experience Workspace and leave thedefault Account field empty.
B) Restrict the Account record type access to Person Account record type only for the Site Guest User, so any account created is by default a person account.
C) Create a custom self-registration page and Apex handler that creates a person account for each user self- registering on the portal.


5. Universal Containers has Contact and Account objects set to Public Read Only for internal users, but an Experience Cloud users is not able to view Contacts and accounts.
How should you fix this issue?

A) The external sharing model should be updated so that the Account object is private but the Contact object remains public only
B) The internal sharing model should be updated so that the Contact and Account objects are Public read Only.
C) The existing sharing model should be updated to so that the Contact and Account Objects are private, and sharing rules should be configured on each individualobject to give Public Read Only access to Experience Cloud users.
D) Sharing rules should be configured open each object to give Read Only access to experience Cloud users.


Solutions:

Question # 1
Answer: A
Question # 2
Answer: B
Question # 3
Answer: C
Question # 4
Answer: C
Question # 5
Answer: D

838 Customer ReviewsCustomers Feedback (* Some similar or old comments have been hidden.)

After practicing these EX-Con-101 exam questions only, i passed the exam fluently. Nothing is difficult. Guys, you can buy them!

Nigel

Nigel     5 star  

Only one day for me to prepare EX-Con-101 exam. Really can't beceive that I can still passed with 90% score. Thank you very much!

Venus

Venus     4 star  

Passed EX-Con-101 with 91%.

Laurel

Laurel     4.5 star  

You can expect to pass the EX-Con-101 exam more than a passing score if you study with EX-Con-101 exam file. You will have confidence for the exam. Good luck everyone!

Vicky

Vicky     4.5 star  

I bought and sat for my EX-Con-101 exam on the same day and passed narrowly. I’m thankful for the dump.

Bing

Bing     4.5 star  

I used EX-Con-101 exam questions as the only training material for i didn't study from the books or other materials. Study hard, that's the only way to pass!

Marshall

Marshall     5 star  

Best dumps for the certified EX-Con-101 exam at Real4test. Helped me a lot in passing the exam with an 90% score. Highly recommended.

Sidney

Sidney     4 star  

I’m preparing for my EX-Con-101 exam and just stumbled upon this site. I passed my EX-Con-101 exam with their practice test. It is a good chance.

Reuben

Reuben     4.5 star  

The SOFT version of EX-Con-101 training materials saves me a lot of time. I like it!

Ford

Ford     5 star  

I bought ON-LINE version of EX-Con-101 exam materials. Though 3 days efforts I candidate the EX-Con-101 exam and passed it. I feel wonderful. Do not hesitate if you want to buy! Very good!

Isaac

Isaac     5 star  

Cleared my EX-Con-101 exam fially. I would say the EX-Con-101 dump is pretty much valid. Thanks so much!!!

Prima

Prima     4 star  

Considering the favourable cost of this EX-Con-101 training file, it is very great stuff comparing with other dumps. I passed the EX-Con-101 exam with flying colors. So i will definitely recommend it to you.

Anna

Anna     4 star  

I have passed this EX-Con-101.

Rae

Rae     4.5 star  

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Contact US:  
 [email protected]  Support

Free Demo Download

Popular Vendors
Adobe
Alcatel-Lucent
Avaya
BEA
CheckPoint
CIW
CompTIA
CWNP
EC-COUNCIL
EMC
EXIN
Hitachi
HP
ISC
ISEB
Juniper
Lpi
Network Appliance
Nortel
Novell
SASInstitute
all vendors
Why Choose Real4Test Testing Engine
 Quality and ValueReal4Test Practice Exams are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development - no all study materials.
 Tested and ApprovedWe are committed to the process of vendor and third party approvals. We believe professionals and executives alike deserve the confidence of quality coverage these authorizations provide.
 Easy to PassIf you prepare for the exams using our Real4Test testing engine, It is easy to succeed for all certifications in the first attempt. You don't have to deal with all dumps or any free torrent / rapidshare all stuff.
 Try Before BuyReal4Test offers free demo of each product. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy.