McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
My Cart (0)  

SAP C_P2WWM_2023 : SAP Certified Associate - Extended Warehouse Management in SAP S/4HANA

C_P2WWM_2023

Exam Code: C_P2WWM_2023

Exam Name: SAP Certified Associate - Extended Warehouse Management in SAP S/4HANA

Updated: Jul 26, 2026

Q & A: 83 Questions and Answers

C_P2WWM_2023 Free Demo download

PDF Version Demo PC Test Engine Online Test Engine

Already choose to buy "PDF"

Price: $59.99 

About SAP C_P2WWM_2023 Exam

Our C_P2WWM_2023 practice question latest, accurate, valid

Our C_P2WWM_2023 practice questions are based on past real C_P2WWM_2023 exam questions. When you take the exam you will find many real questions are similar with our practice questions. It only takes you 24-36 hours to do our C_P2WWM_2023 questions and remember the key knowledge. You will pass the exam easily. We guarantee all we sold are the latest versions. They are quite accurate and valid. We would not sell rather than sell old versions. We care about our effects of reputation in this area.

After working many years you find your career is into the bottleneck period, you feel confused. Experts advise you that you should improve yourself and get relate certification C_P2WWM_2023 to stand out. Now C_P2WWM_2023 real braindumps is your good choose. If you get this certification your development will be visible. Since we all know SAP is a large company with multi-layered business areas. Once your company has related business about SAP you will be the NO.1. Also you can apply for the other big company relating with SAP too.

Free Download real C_P2WWM_2023 practice test

Since you determine to get SAP certification you find it is difficult. Many people fail the exam C_P2WWM_2023 and the exam cost is quite high. If you can't pass the exam at the first you will pay twice costs. That's terrible. We Real4Test can help you. Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and we guarantee: No Help, No Pay! No help, Full Refund!

Our real exam test (SAP Certified Associate - Extended Warehouse Management in SAP S/4HANA) types introduce

If you hesitate you can download the C_P2WWM_2023 free demo first. Or you provide the email address we will send you the free demo. Maybe you are ready to buy and not sure which type you should choose. The C_P2WWM_2023 PDF file is convenient for reading and printing. The C_P2WWM_2023 soft file can be downloaded into your mobile phone and computer. It is interactive and interesting for learning. The C_P2WWM_2023 on-line file is the updated version of the soft file. It is more intelligent and pick out the mistakes and request you practice until you are skilled. If you want to know more details please email us.

Our service: Our working time is 7*24, no matter you have any question C_P2WWM_2023 you can contact with us at any time, and we will reply you soon. It is our pleasure to serve you and help you pass the C_P2WWM_2023 exam. We make sure "No Helpful, No Pay" "No Helpful, Full Refund" We have confidence on our products. We keep secret of your information. We will try our best to give you the best service. Don't hesitate, choose me!

Instant Download: Upon successful payment, Our systems will automatically send the product you have purchased to your mailbox by email. (If not received within 12 hours, please contact us. Note: don't forget to check your spam.)

SAP C_P2WWM_2023 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Process and Layout Oriented Storage Control11% - 20%- Layout-oriented storage control
- Process-oriented storage control
- Storage control processes
Managing Clean Core≤10%- Clean Core principles for EWM
- Customization best practices
Shipping and Receiving≤10%- Shipping processes
- Receiving processes
Warehouse Management (Monitor - Cockpit)≤10%- Warehouse Management Monitor
- Cockpit functionality
Internal processing (Physical Inventory, Replenishment)≤10%- Physical Inventory processes
- Replenishment strategies
Cross Topics (Labor Management, Exception Handling, Batches, Serial Numbers)≤10%- Batch Management
- Serial Number Management
- Exception Handling
- Labor Management
System Integration, Master Data and Delivery Document Customizing≤10%- Master data configuration
- EWM system integration
- Delivery document customization
Inbound Processes (Value Added Services, Cross-docking, Quality Management)11% - 20%- Value Added Services (VAS)
- Cross-docking
- Quality Management integration

SAP Certified Associate - Extended Warehouse Management in SAP S/4HANA Sample Questions:

1. Which of the following are characteristics of tailored measurement services? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

A) They are based on calculated measurement services.
B) They can be displayed in the graphical warehouse layout.
C) They can be used for the SAP Business Warehouse.
D) They use basic measurement services for the key figures.


2. For which processes can you create a direct outbound delivery order? Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.

A) Scrapping
B) Issue to cost center
C) Direct sales
D) Staging for Kanban
E) Replenishment


3. Which of the following actions are possible based on a value-added service (VAS) order? Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.

A) Capture costs.
B) Capture time required.
C) Consume auxiliary products.
D) Assemble a kit.
E) Perform quality inspection.


4. Which objects can you add to the warehouse cockpit? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

A) Calculated measurement services
B) Basic measurement services
C) Alerts from alert management
D) Tailored measurement services


5. What is the default requirement for an asynchronous goods receipt process in SAP Extended Warehouse Management?

A) An expected goods receipt
B) A purchase order or production order
C) A warehouse task
D) An inbound delivery


Solutions:

Question # 1
Answer: A,D
Question # 2
Answer: A,B,C
Question # 3
Answer: B,C,D
Question # 4
Answer: C,D
Question # 5
Answer: D

1103 Customer ReviewsCustomers Feedback (* Some similar or old comments have been hidden.)

Real4test customer service is excellent.

Jeremy

Jeremy     5 star  

Real4test C_P2WWM_2023 real questions are my best choice.

Tracy

Tracy     4 star  

Only a week with a C_P2WWM_2023 exam questions practice and I passed with wonderful marks. C_P2WWM_2023 dumps had me all prepared when I took the exam I knew most of the questions too.

Susie

Susie     5 star  

I did pass the C_P2WWM_2023 exam at the first attempt after one month of preparation. This is a good reference material to start preparing for the exam. Thank you.

Phoebe

Phoebe     4 star  

I took the test the day before yesterday and passed C_P2WWM_2023 with a high score.

Faithe

Faithe     4.5 star  

Two questions missing from your C_P2WWM_2023 data.

Mary

Mary     4 star  

Today i get my C_P2WWM_2023 certification with your material,thank you so much.

Kerwin

Kerwin     4 star  

This C_P2WWM_2023 exam file gave me easy time to pass the exam. It is a wise choice to buy it. Thank you so much!

George

George     5 star  

It is ok to rely only on the C_P2WWM_2023 exam dumps and you can pass without to learn other exam materials about the subject. I only study this exam file and passed smoothly.

Ina

Ina     5 star  

Passed C_P2WWM_2023 exam today with a good score. This dump is valid. Thanks for your help.

Harlan

Harlan     5 star  

You can get the C_P2WWM_2023 practice file that has a detailed study guide. That is what i downloaded the last time and i cleared my exam.

Leona

Leona     5 star  

Hello, I scored 92% marks on this C_P2WWM_2023 exam.

Matt

Matt     4 star  

Passed the C_P2WWM_2023 exam at my first attempt. Satisfied with the good scores, thanks to the Real4test!

Vita

Vita     4.5 star  

best C_P2WWM_2023 exam. My friend Jeff get it too.

Adonis

Adonis     4.5 star  

I just wanted to thank you gays for providing me with the most accurate and important material for C_P2WWM_2023 exam. You are really a good provider!

Andrea

Andrea     4.5 star  

Thanks a million for providing me with the C_P2WWM_2023 for my exam.

Xenia

Xenia     4.5 star  

Passed C_P2WWM_2023 exam today with 95%.The C_P2WWM_2023 dump is good.I hadn't questions that troubled me much, but there were one or two questions i really forgot. But passed is passed. Thank you, all the staffs of Real4test!

Ford

Ford     5 star  

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Contact US:  
 [email protected]  Support

Free Demo Download

Popular Vendors
Adobe
Alcatel-Lucent
Avaya
BEA
CheckPoint
CIW
CompTIA
CWNP
EC-COUNCIL
EMC
EXIN
Hitachi
HP
ISC
ISEB
Juniper
Lpi
Network Appliance
Nortel
Novell
SASInstitute
all vendors
Why Choose Real4Test Testing Engine
 Quality and ValueReal4Test Practice Exams are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development - no all study materials.
 Tested and ApprovedWe are committed to the process of vendor and third party approvals. We believe professionals and executives alike deserve the confidence of quality coverage these authorizations provide.
 Easy to PassIf you prepare for the exams using our Real4Test testing engine, It is easy to succeed for all certifications in the first attempt. You don't have to deal with all dumps or any free torrent / rapidshare all stuff.
 Try Before BuyReal4Test offers free demo of each product. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy.